MyCouncil®  |  Cart (0)  |  Join  |  Sign In

      

 

 


Pay Dues or Purchase Pass Here

 

 

Buckeye Council

330-580-4272

Summer Hours 6/19 to 9/5 

Monday through Friday

8:30-4:30 

_______________

Scout Shop

M,T,W,F

9:00-5:00

Th

9:00-6:00

Saturday

10:00-2:00

2301 13th St NW

Canton Ohio 44708

 

Share This

Related Events

Jul 18-30, 2017
National Jamboree

The 2017 National Jamboree Wants You

 

Now is the time to register for the 2017 National Scout Jamboree at The Summit!  Space is limited and on a first come, first serve basis.

WHAT IS THE JAMBOREE?
It’s a gathering of approximately 45,000 Scouts, leaders, and staff that showcases everything that is great about the BSA and its members.  Over the course of 10 summer days, once every four years, the Boy Scouts of America comes together at The Summit to have an experience of a lifetime.  Located on a sprawling 10,600 acres, the Summit includes more than 5 miles of zip line and challenge courses, 36 miles of mountain bike trails, and 13 acres of shooting sports ranges, as well as venues for kayaking, rock climbing, bouldering, skateboarding, BMX, and various other activities.  Now is your opportunity to join in on the fun and attend the 2017 National Scout Jamboree!

HOW TO REGISTER:

Please note, you must register in TWO places to secure your spot for the 2017 contingent.

  1. Register with the Buckeye Council by clicking "Register" on the side of this article or go to  http://www.buckeyecouncil.org/Event.aspx?id=3535
  2. Register with the National Council by going to http://www.summitbsa.org/events/jamboreeExternal Link/jamboree-registration/External Link



 

 

2017 Jamboree Leadership and Participants:

Adult Leadership:

  • Ken Donze - Scoutmaster
  • Jack Kincaid - Assistant Scoutmaster
  • James Norris - Assistant Scoutmaster
  • Chris Olson - Assistant Scoutmaster

Youth Participants:

  • KILLBUCK DISTRICT
    • Robert B. - Troop 60
    • Joseph B. - Troop 66
    • Eric F. - Troop 60
    • Jacob G. - Troop 61
    • Connor H. - Troop 68
    • Sean P. - Troop 68
    • Seth P. - Troop 60
    • Jack V. - Troop 61
    • Levi W. - Troop 68
  • NETA DISTRICT
    • none
  • HETUCK DISTRICT
    • Benjamin B. - Troop 301
    • Kaleb C. - Troop 921
    • Mason C. - Troop 921
    • Logan C. - Troop 927
    • Zackery E. - Troop 927
    • Nolan S. - Troop 927
    • Malcolm O. - Troop 927
    • Christian J. - Troop 12
    • Andrew K. - Troop 933
    • Donovan K. - Troop 927
    • Shane M. - Troop 927
    • Evan S. - Troop 927
    • Tyler S. - Troop 927
    • Tanner T. - Troop 927
    • Austin W. - Troop 301
  • SANDY BEAVER DISTRICT
    • Marshall C. - Troop 2
    • William G. - Troop 2
    • Quinton C. - Troop 6
    • Dan C. - Troop 14 (attending with SKC Venturing Contingent)
    • Noah C. - Troop 18
    • Noah G. - Troop 70
    • TJ P. - Troop 6
    • Isaac S. - Troop 40
    • Joseph T. - Troop 6
    • Jason W. - Troop 18


IMPORTANT LINKS 

Packing List  ||  Key Dates  ||  Code of Conduct  ||  Payment Form  ||  Fall Meeting Presentation  ||  How to Register on the National Site  ||  Council Planning Guide  ||  Patch, Shirt, Hat Order Form  ||  Patch Order Form for PUBLIC  

 

Patch, Shirt, Hat Order Form for STAFF



Copyright © 2000-2017 Buckeye Council. All rights reserved
Web Site Powered By ScoutTools®